View Basket (0)
Final Fantasy VII Remake
StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m
£15.49
Share

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m


£15.49
Earn 388 Player Points worth £0.39
Please allow an additional 4-6 working days before dispatch.
Limited stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Technical details
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Red


Features
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Red
Fiber optic type OM2
Connector gender Male/Male
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
RoHS compliance Yes


Colour
Cable colour Red


Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes


Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 220 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 15 mm

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Warhammer End Times Vermintide Xbox One Game

Warhammer End Times Vermintide Xbox One Game

Was £10.57
Now £4.99
“Amazing company. Would definitely order from them again and highly recommend them.”
— M. Johnson
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.