View Basket (0)
Supermarket Shriek
StarTech 450FBLCLC2 Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2 m/6 ft - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
£19.49
Share

StarTech 450FBLCLC2 Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2 m/6 ft - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable


WAS £21.99
NOW £19.49
SAVE £2.50
Earn 488 Player Points worth £0.49
Please allow an additional 4-6 working days before dispatch.
In stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

StarTech 450FBLCLC2 Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2 m/6 ft - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Technical details

Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Connector 1 LC

Connector 2 LC

Cable length 2 m

Core diameter 50 µm

Cladding diameter 125 µm

Halogen free Yes

Cable colour Blue,Aqua colour

Features

Halogen free Yes

Cable colour Blue,Aqua colour

Fiber optic type OM4

Connector gender Male connector / Male connector

Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Connector 1 LC

Connector 2 LC

Cable length 2 m

Core diameter 50 µm

Cladding diameter 125 µm

Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s

RoHS compliance Yes

Wavelengths supported 850 nm

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Overall I couldn't ask for any better. I will continue to use and recommend.”
— I. Barnard
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when StarTech 450FBLCLC2 Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2 m/6 ft - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

StarTech 450FBLCLC2 Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2 m/6 ft - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.