• View Basket (0)
    BORDERLANDS 3
    StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBAS...
    £72.49
    NewCondition COMP4763
    5 72.49
    0065030873338

    StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

    £72.49
    Earn 1,813 Player Points worth £1.81

    Estimated Delivery:
    30 September 2019

    Please allow an additional 4-5 working days before dispatch.
    Low stock
    1
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    OR
    • FREE shipping inside the UK
    • Player Points Customer Rewards
    • Safe, secure checkout
    • Easy, hassle-free returns
    Secure payment options.
    Visa
    Mastercard
    PayPal
    American Express
    £Price drop notifications

    Product Description

    StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

    10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

    Technical Specifications:

    Wavelength: 850 nm

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

    Type: Multi Mode Fiber

    Connection Type: LC Connector

    Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

    Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts

    DDM: Yes

    This SFP fiber module is hot-s- wappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    StarTech SFPs

    All StarTech SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

    The StarTech Advantage

    - Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks
    - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    - Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

    Networking
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP


    Technical details
    Package width 90 mm
    Package height 30 mm
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 300 m
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Duplex system Full


    Performance
    Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 300 m
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Duplex system Full
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes


    Power
    Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W


    Packaging data
    Package depth 115 mm
    Number of products included 1 pc(s)
    Package width 90 mm
    Package height 30 mm
    Package weight 50 g


    Features
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Certification CE, FCC, UR
    RoHS compliance Yes


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Package depth 115 mm
    Package width 90 mm
    Package height 30 mm
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 20 g
    Package weight 50 g


    Certificates
    Certification CE, FCC, UR
    RoHS compliance Yes

    Leave a Review

    You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
    Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

    “The price was good and the game was perfect, so have no complaints!”
    — A. Matthews
    365games.co.uk
    Loading

    Price Drop Notification

    Want to know when StarTech MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - 365games.co.uk drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

    Hey! Stay with us...

    StarTech MSA Compliant SFP  Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
    OR