• View Basket (0)
    STAR WARS JEDI FALLEN ORDER
    StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX
    Currently Unavailable
    NewCondition COMP4803
    0 0.00

    Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

    Currently Unavailable
    • FREE shipping inside the UK
    • Player Points Customer Rewards
    • Safe, secure checkout
    • Easy, hassle-free returns
    Secure payment options.
    Visa
    Mastercard
    PayPal
    American Express
    £Price drop notifications

    Product Description

    StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

    100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The SFP100BFXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-FX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

    Technical Specifications:

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps

    Type: Multi Mode Fiber

    Connection Type: LC Connector

    Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

    Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

    DDM: Yes

    This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    StarTech SFPs

    All StarTech SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

    The StarTech Advantage

    - Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100BASE-FX compliant networks
    - StarTech SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    - Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

    Networking
    Fiber optic connector LC
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3u
    Maximum data transfer rate 155 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP


    Technical details
    Package width 90 mm
    Package height 30 mm
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Duplex system Full,Half


    Performance
    Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Duplex system Full,Half
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes


    Features
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Hot-Plug support Yes
    Certification CE, FCC, UR
    RoHS compliance Yes


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Package depth 120 mm
    Package width 90 mm
    Package height 30 mm
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 20 g
    Package weight 48 g

    Leave a Review

    You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
    Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

    “365games are competitive in price and the added incentive of Player Points, makes them cheaper than everyone.”
    — T Rudd
    365games.co.uk
    Loading

    Price Drop Notification

    Want to know when StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - 365games.co.uk drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

    Hey! Stay with us...

    StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX
    Currently Unavailable