View Basket (0)
Guilty Gear Strive Available Now
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (TL-SM5110-LR)
Currently Unavailable
Share

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (TL-SM5110-LR)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

...

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (TL-SM5110-LR)

The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively. Specifications Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+ Technical details Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm Compatible products Switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more. Performance Hot-Plug support Yes Compatible products Switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more. Brand compatibility TP-Link SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Fiber optic connector LC Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+ Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No SFP transceiver standard LR Features Hot-Plug support Yes Certification FCC, CE Compatible products Switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more. Brand compatibility TP-Link Power Input voltage 3.3 V Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90% Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90% Packaging data Number of products included 1 pc(s) Certificates Certification FCC, CE

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn about our delivery options

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Learn more about us

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

“Great selection of video games and board games with some of the best international shipping rates online.”
— J. Drachman
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Customers Also Bought

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (TL-SM5110-LR) drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (TL-SM5110-LR)
Currently Unavailable

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.