• View Basket (0)
    CALL OF DUTY MODERN WARFARE
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module
    £20.99
    NewCondition COMP1685
    30 20.99
    6935364030209

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

    £20.99
    Earn 525 Player Points worth £0.53

    Estimated Delivery:
    23 September 2019 - 25 September 2019

    Please allow an additional 4-6 working days before dispatch.
    In stock
    1
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6
    • 7
    • 8
    OR
    • FREE shipping inside the UK
    • Player Points Customer Rewards
    • Safe, secure checkout
    • Easy, hassle-free returns
    Secure payment options.
    Visa
    Mastercard
    PayPal
    American Express
    £Price drop notifications

    Product Description

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    •  Support full-duplex
    •  Plug-and-play
    •  LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
    •  Power: internal power from switches
    •  Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
    •  Max. Cable Length: 550m
    •  Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

    Cabling Type : Multi-mode Fiber
    Certifications : FCC, CE
    Data Link Protocol : Fibre Channel
    Data Rate : 1.250 Gbps
    Ethernet Standards : IEEE 802.3z
    Fibre Port : 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Multi-mode
    Form Factor : SFP/Mini-GBIC
    Full Duplex Capabilities : Half or Full
    Model Name : TL-SM311LM
    Number of Ports : 2 port(s)
    Operating Humidity : 10 to 90 %
    Operating Temperature : 0 to 70 °C
    Pack Quantity : 1
    Port Connector : LC
    Product Type : Transceiver
    Protocols Supported : CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Warranty : Five years.
    Wavelength : 850 nm

    Leave a Review

    You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
    Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

    Lightning Deal

    11-11 Memories Retold PS4 Game

    11-11 Memories Retold PS4 Game

    Now £11.99
    “Great selection of video games and board games with some of the best international shipping rates online.”
    — J. Drachman
    365games.co.uk
    Loading

    Price Drop Notification

    Want to know when TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module - 365games.co.uk drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

    Hey! Stay with us...

    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module
    OR