View Basket (0)
ONE PIECE PIRATE WARRIORS 4
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
£50.99
Share

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)


£50.99
Earn 1,275 Player Points worth £1.28
Please allow an additional 5-8 working days before dispatch.
In stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
OR
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products. Backed by a StarTech 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Replace defective or damaged MSA or Cisco SFPs. Extend your network connectivity up to 10km. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment. Expand your network to remote segments.

Features :

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  •  Supports distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
  •  Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  •  Compatible with Cisco equipment
  •  LC Fiber connector
  •  Fully Hot Pluggable

Barcode : 065030850643
Data Link Protocol : 1Gb Fibre Channel
Data Rate : 1 Gbps
Depth : 6.0 cm
Height : 1.0 cm
In The Box : 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Was £34.24
Now £11.99
“Great selection of video games and board games with some of the best international shipping rates online.”
— J. Drachman
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC) drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.