View Basket (0)
ONE PUNCH MAN A HERO NOBODY KNOWS
TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Currently Unavailable
Share

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter


...

Want to know when this item is back in stock? enter your email address below and we'll let you know when it's available to order!

Currently Unavailable
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features :

  • TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
  •  Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  •  Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  •  Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  •  Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  •  Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  •  Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  •  External power supply

Barcode : 6935364030407
Certifications : Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Convert From : 100BaseTX
Convert To : 100BaseFX
Depth : 7.3 cm
Description : Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Fiber Ports : 1 x SC Connector
Form Factor : Network Media Converter
Height : 2.7 cm
LED Status Indicators : PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Model Name : MC110CS
Operating Humidity : 10 to 90 %
Operating Temperature : 0 to 40 °C
Power Adaptor Type : External
Product Type : Interface Converter
Protocols Supported : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
RJ-45 Ports : 1 x RJ-45
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) : 20 km
Technical Notes : MC110CS: RJ45--SC (Connector); 20km (Transmission Distance); Single-mode Fiber, Cat-5 (Transmission Media); 1310nm (Output Center Wavelength)
Width : 9.45 cm

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

“Very quick and easy to navigate, delivery always excellent.”
— Marc B
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Currently Unavailable

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.