View Basket (0)
DOOM ETERNAL
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter
£40.49
Share

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter


£40.49
Earn 1,013 Player Points worth £1.01
Please allow an additional 6-7 working days before dispatch.
Low stock
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
OR
  • FREE shipping inside the UK
  • Player Points Customer Rewards
  • Safe, secure checkout
  • Easy, hassle-free returns
Secure payment options.
Visa
Mastercard
PayPal
American Express
£Price drop notifications
Share

Product Description

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Features

%u2219 Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

%u2219 Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

%u2219 Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

%u2219 Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

%u2219 Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

%u2219 External power supply

Why Buy From Us?

Free ShippingFree Shipping

Choose how fast you receive your order with the multiple delivery methods we have to offer.

Learn More

We have great customer service support.We have great customer service support.

Our main focus is to provide the best customer service possible to our community.

We're here for you.

We reward you on every purchase.We reward you on every purchase.

Every time you make a purchase at 365games.co.uk we give you 2.5% of the price you paid back in Player Points

See even more reasons

A trusted retailer in the industry.A trusted retailer in the industry.

For 15 years we have been working our hardest to ensure that our customers and suppliers can trust us.

Leave a Review

You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please log-in or if you have not yet got an account with us, you can register here.

Lightning Deal

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Planet Earth II 4K UHD Blu-ray

Was £34.24
Now £11.99
“Amazing company. Would definitely order from them again and highly recommend them.”
— M. Johnson
365games.co.uk

Related

Loading

Special Offers View all

Loading

Top Sellers View all

Loading

Price Drop Notification

Want to know when TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter drops below a certain price? Enter your email address and price below and we'll let you know when it drops below that price!

Hey! Stay with us...

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter
OR

Please note that this address is not for correspondence or product returns. If you would like to contact us, please use the form on the contact page.